| Tender Title | Supply of ELGI Compressor TRC1000 DCM Delivery Valve Assembly | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 01261257 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-17 04:27 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-28 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | New Delhi , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 04:27 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-28 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-17 04:27 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-28 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-17 04:27 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-28 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by STORES/NORTHERN RLY, located at 2nd Floor, Annexe-I, Baroda House, K G Marg, New Delhi, seeks proposals for the supply of **Delivery Valve Assembly for ELGI Compressor TRC1000 DCM**, identified under PT No. A-070019 and Tender Reference Number 01261257. This is an **Open/Advertised** tender categorized under **Goods**, with a specific product category of **Railway related Products**. The tender is available for download from **August 17, 2026, at 04:27 PM** until **September 28, 2026, at 11:00 AM**. Bids can be submitted starting from **August 17, 2026, at 04:27 PM** with the closing date and time for submission being **September 28, 2026, at 11:00 AM**. Bid opening will also take place on **September 28, 2026, at 11:00 AM**. The tender fee is **0**, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **19000** is required. For a comprehensive understanding of the work description and all other pertinent details, interested parties are directed to refer to the full tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/northern Rly |
| Address | 2nd Floor, Annexe- I Baroda House, K G Marg New Delhi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category