| Tender Title | Long-Term Dry Lease for Mahindra Electric Vehicles in Delhi | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7935948 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 55,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7935948, is issued by the Ministry of Culture, operating from Shastri Bhawan, Room No. 330, C Wing, Delhi (Postal Code 110001). The bidding period commences on 31-08-2026 at 10:00 AM and concludes on 10-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The subject of this tender is the long-term dry lease of Electric Vehicles, specifically the Mahindra XEV 9S Pack THREE, with stipulated usage parameters of above 2400 KMs, 300 Hours, over a 36-month lease term, and requiring vehicles in White color. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹55,000.0 is required for participation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Long-Term Electric Vehicle Wet Lease for Delhi Government Medical College..read more
Long-Term Dry Lease of Electric Vehicles for Bokaro Steel Plant..read more
Long-Term Wet Lease for Electric Vehicles in Vijayawada..read more
Long-Term Wet Lease of White Electric Vehicles for 12 Months..read more
Electric Vehicle Hiring Services for Munitions India Limited, Bhandara..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category