Submersible Pump Motor Starter Controls Supply for Delhi Jal Board

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Submersible Pump Motor Starter Controls Supply for Delhi Jal Board
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7943556Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSubmersible Pump Motor Starter Controls Supply for Delhi Jal Board
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7943556
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender describes an opportunity to supply Submersible Pump Starters (Motor starter controls) (Q3) to the Delhi Jal Board (DJB), Head Office. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7943556, commenced on September 1st, 2026, at 6:40 PM and will close on September 11th, 2026, at 7:00 PM. The Delhi Jal Board, a department within the state of Delhi, requires a total quantity of 165 units of these crucial motor starter controls, essential for their operations.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

East Central Railway Tender

Indian Railways Submersible Pump Starter Supply and Delivery..read more

Chandauli , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Submersible Cable, 62HP KSB Motor, and 45KW Motor Starter..read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Industrial Training Institute Tender

Procurement of Star Delta Motor Starters for Three Phase Induction Motors..read more

Hisar , Haryana

East Central Railway Tender

Indian Railways Submersible Pump Starter Supply and Delivery...read more

Chandauli , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Submersible Cable, 62HP KSB Motor, and 45KW Motor...read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Industrial Training Institute Tender

Procurement of Star Delta Motor Starters for Three Phase Induction...read more

Hisar , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More