Supply of Submersible Cable, 62HP KSB Motor, and 45KW Motor Starter for Barauni Refinery

Goods
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Submersible Cable, 62HP KSB Motor, and 45KW Motor Starter for Barauni Refinery
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980231Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:12 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Begusarai , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Submersible Cable, 62HP KSB Motor, and 45KW Motor Starter for Barauni Refinery
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980231
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:12 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Begusarai, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:12 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:12 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL) at Barauni Refinery, Begusarai (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7980231), presents a significant opportunity for suppliers to provide essential components for their operations. Commencing on September 1st, 2026, at 10:12 AM and concluding on September 15th, 2026, at 3:00 PM, this bid falls under the purview of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. The core requirement involves the supply of a total quantity of 505 units across three distinct item categories: Submersible Cable, a 62HP KSB Submersible Motor, and a 45KW Star-Delta Type Motor Starter. This procurement is crucial for maintaining and enhancing the operational capabilities of IOCL's Barauni Refinery, and interested parties are invited to submit their comprehensive proposals within the stipulated timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    rfq-rbrm26n058_2026-09-01-09-55-26_2594235664424e3c4edc24ae1d402c10.pdf
  • Document
    rfq-rbrm26n058_2026-09-01-09-57-34_4a2ca257e50636970adf3ab879fc6c60.pdf
  • Document
    rfq-rbrm26n058_2026-09-01-09-53-20_fb326d1fab9f57e4945f703e956fa77c.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9828526.pdf
  • Document
    1788237505.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

East Central Railway Tender

Indian Railways Submersible Pump Starter Supply and Delivery..read more

Chandauli , Uttar Pradesh

Jal Board Tender

Submersible Pump Motor Starter Controls Supply for Delhi Jal Board..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Ventilation Motor Starter Supply..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

East Central Railway Tender

Indian Railways Submersible Pump Starter Supply and Delivery...read more

Chandauli , Uttar Pradesh

Jal Board Tender

Submersible Pump Motor Starter Controls Supply for Delhi Jal Board...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Ventilation Motor Starter Supply...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More