Coronation Pillar Sewage Pumping Station Construction and 15-Year Operation & Maintenance

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Drainage Work
  • Opening DateJun 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Coronation Pillar Sewage Pumping Station Construction and 15-Year Operation & Maintenance
Tender ID2026_DJB_293427_1Tender Reference NumberNIT No. 05(2026-27)/EE(C)Dr-XII
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-06-22 11:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationCoronation Pillar, Bhalswa Delhi , North West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCoronation Pillar Sewage Pumping Station Construction and 15-Year Operation & Maintenance
  • Tender ID2026_DJB_293427_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT No. 05(2026-27)/EE(C)Dr-XII
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-06-22 11:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationCoronation Pillar, Bhalswa Delhi,North West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-13 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-13 09:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-22 11:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-13 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-13 09:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-22 11:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,78,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Nit No.05(2026-27)/ee(c)dr-xii

This tender, issued by the Delhi Jal Board (DJB) under NIT No. 05(2026-27)/EE(C)Dr-XII, is an open tender for a significant civil works project focused on the construction of sewage pumping stations. The project entails the construction of two treated and one untreated Sewage Pumping Stations at Coronation Pillar, including all associated and allied works. A critical component of this tender is the long-term operation and maintenance (O&M) for 15 years, in addition to a 2-year defect liability period. The tender is being invited by EE(C)Dr-XII, located at MU-Block, Pitampura, Delhi-110034. Prospective bidders are advised that document downloads are available from June 13, 2026, 09:30 AM, until September 3, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bid submissions can be made from June 22, 2026, 11:30 AM, up to the closing deadline of September 3, 2026, 03:00 PM, with bid opening scheduled for the same day at 03:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for June 22, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the office of the Chief Engineer (DR)-PROJECT-II, Room No. 12, Varunalaya Phase-I, Jhandewalan, Karol Bagh, New Delhi-110005. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this tender is a substantial ₹1,78,00,000, and the tender fee is ₹1,500, both payable offline. The tender document is a two-cover bid system, requiring separate submission of fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and financial bids, including BOQ and price breakup details. The contract form is lump-sum, and the estimated period of work is 420 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. The location of the work is Coronation Pillar, Bhalswa Delhi.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee(c)dr-xii
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer (const) Dr-xii&amp#x0d Mu-block, Pitampura, Delhi-110034&amp#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Delhi Jal Board Tender

Nit No. 2(2026-27)/ee(c)dr-iii..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Ansfinancehrengineeringtechopscommercialgeneral Store It Tender

Operation and Maintenance of 52 KLD Sewage Treatment Plant at Prayagraj..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Anpara Thermal Power Plant Effluent Sewage Treatment Plant Operation and Maintenance..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Animal Electrical Crematorium Conversion and Electro-Mechanical Systems..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Thdc India Limited Tender

Cleaning Of Silt/sludge Accumulated In The Drainage Pumping Station, Dewatering Pumping..read more

Tehri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Delhi Jal Board Tender

Nit No. 2(2026-27)/ee(c)dr-iii...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Ansfinancehrengineeringtechopscommercialgeneral Store It Tender

Operation and Maintenance of 52 KLD Sewage Treatment Plant at...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Anpara Thermal Power Plant Effluent Sewage Treatment Plant Operation and...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Animal Electrical Crematorium Conversion and Electro-Mechanical...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Thdc India Limited Tender

Cleaning Of Silt/sludge Accumulated In The Drainage Pumping Station, Dewatering...read more

Tehri Garhwal , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More