| Tender Title | Construction of 5.5 MGD Decentralized Sewage Treatment Plant with Pumping Stations and 15-Year O&M in Delhi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DJB_293545_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT No. 02(2026-27)/EE(C)Dr-III |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-22 11:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Lampur Village Delhi , North Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-16 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-16 09:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-22 11:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,36,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Nit No. 2(2026-27)/ee(c)dr-iii
This tender, identified by NIT No. 02(2026-27)/EE(C)Dr-III and Tender ID 2026_DJB_293545_1, is an open tender for Works issued by the Delhi Jal Board, specifically by the office of the Executive Engineer (Construction) Dr-III, located at Kanhaiya Nagar, Delhi-110035. The primary scope of work involves the construction of a 5.5 MGD Decentralized Sewage Treatment Plant (DSTP) at Nayabans, along with associated Sewage Pumping Stations (SPSs) and all other allied, appurtenant works. This comprehensive project includes a 15-year period for Operation and Maintenance, post-construction, with an additional two-year Defect Liability Period. The tender is for Civil Works and is scheduled to be open for bidding from June 22, 2026, at 11:30 AM, with the submission deadline on September 3, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 3:30 PM at Kanhaiya Nagar. Prospective bidders are required to download tender documents from June 16, 2026, starting at 09:30 AM until September 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A mandatory tender fee of ₹1,500 is applicable, payable through specified methods to DJB EMD A/C No. 50448339804 at Indian bank. Furthermore, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,36,00,000 is required, payable to the same account. The tender involves two covers, with Cover 1 requiring scanned copies of EMD and Tender Fee receipts along with pre-qualification/technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and other relevant financial information. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for June 22, 2026, at 11:30 AM, at the office of the Chief Engineer (DR)-PROJECT-I, 3rd Floor, Room No.301, Varunalaya Phase- II, Jhandewalan, Karol Bagh, New Delhi-110005. The location of the work is specified as Lampur Village, Delhi, with a Pincode of 110040. The bid validity period is set at 180 days, and the work period is estimated at 540 days. All submissions must adhere to the NIT conditions as detailed in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee(c)dr-iii |
| Address | Of The Executive Engineer (const) Dr-iii&#x0d Kanhaiya Nagar, Delhi-110035 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Fabrication Installation Testing And Commissioning Prove Out Of 300 Kld..read more
Nit No.05(2026-27)/ee(c)dr-xii..read more
Provn Of Sewage Treatment Plant At Af Stn Udhampur..read more
Provn Of Package Type Sewage Treatment Plant At Ins Dronacharya, Kochi..read more
Provn Of Package Type Sewage Treatment Plant At Ins Dronacharya, Kochi..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category