| Tender Title | CISF Office RPH Plant: Toilet Renovation and Roof Waterproofing Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_IPGCL_297827_1 | Tender Reference Number | 1000014449/CSIII |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 23.75 L | Tender Location | Rph Plant , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 47,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Special Repair To Damaged Plaster Renovation Of Toilet Block And Water Proofing On Roof Of Cisf Office At Rph Plant .
This tender, Reference Number 1000014449/CSIII, issued by IPGCL-PPCL, a State Govt. and UT organization, is for Civil Works pertaining to "Special repair to damaged plaster renovation of toilet block and water proofing on roof of CISF Office at RPH Plant." The estimated tender value is ₹23,74,977, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹47,500. The work is scheduled for completion within 60 days. This is a limited tender with a single cover for submission. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download and bid submission start date of 01-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM, with the bid submission closing on 18-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on 21-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM. No tender fee is applicable. The tender documents, including NIT, RFQ, Tax Rate, GST Undertaking, and Price Bid (BOQ), are available for download. The Tender Inviting Authority is DGM (Cand M), Pragati Power Station, located at 220KV Sub Station Building, IP Estate Ring Road, New Delhi 110002.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dgm ( Cand M) |
| Address | Dgm (c And M) Pragati Power Station 220kv Sub Station Building Ip Estate Ring Road New Delhi 110002. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Renovation Of Toilets And Other Miscellaneous Civil Works At Nhdc Limited ..read more
Waterproofing Of Buildings In Gail Vijaipur Plant Premises And Township..read more
Renovation Of Integrated Command Control Centre For Cisf At Right Bank..read more
Day To Day Repair, Restoration, Renovation And Maintenance Of Civil Assets..read more
Waterproofing Of Roof Terraces At Ciab Lab Building, Knowledge City, Sector-81,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category