CIAB Lab Building Roof Terrace Waterproofing in Mohali

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 12, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 42.22 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title CIAB Lab Building Roof Terrace Waterproofing in Mohali
Tender ID2026_DBTEC_921635_1Tender Reference NumberCIAB/7(135)/2026- Works
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 09:10 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 42.22 L Tender LocationCiab , Mohali , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCIAB Lab Building Roof Terrace Waterproofing in Mohali
  • Tender ID2026_DBTEC_921635_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCIAB/7(135)/2026- Works
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 09:10 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 42.22 L
  • Tender LocationCiab,Mohali, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-12 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-12 09:05 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 09:10 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-12 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-12 09:05 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 09:10 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 84,434
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Waterproofing Of Roof Terraces At Ciab Lab Building, Knowledge City, Sector-81, Mohali

This tender, initiated by the Department of Biotechnology through the Administrative Officer at Sector 81, Mohali, seeks qualified bidders for the comprehensive waterproofing of roof terraces at the CIAB Lab building, located in Knowledge City, Sector-81, Mohali. The project is categorized under "Works" with a tender value of ₹42,21,686 and an estimated completion period of 112 days. This is an open tender process conducted under the "Item Rate" form of contract, with two covers required: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹84,434 is mandated, payable to CIAB at Mohali, with options for BG/ST or exemption as per tender documents. The tender documents will be available for download from August 12, 2026, at 9:05 AM until September 15, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 12, 2026, at 9:10 AM, with the submission deadline also on September 15, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 3:30 PM at CIAB. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents for specific pre-qualification criteria, technical specifications, and other terms and conditions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Adminive Officer
AddressSector 81 Mohali
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Power Tender

New Work Of Waterproofing Of Roofs Of Various 66 Kv Substations..read more

Ropar , Punjab

Indira Gandhi Centre For Atomic Research Tender

Repairing The Damaged Water Proofing System In Roof Terrace And Gutter..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

India Optel Limited Tender

Replacement Of S And Doors, Waterproofing On Roof And Repair Of..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Repair And Waterproofing Treatment Of Gym Roof With Repair Of Damaged..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Department Of Power Tender

Extension Of Switch House Building At 66 Kv Substation Gillco Valley,&#x0d..read more

Ropar , Punjab

Department Of Power Tender

New Work Of Waterproofing Of Roofs Of Various 66 Kv...read more

Ropar , Punjab

Indira Gandhi Centre For Atomic Research Tender

Repairing The Damaged Water Proofing System In Roof Terrace And...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

India Optel Limited Tender

Replacement Of S And Doors, Waterproofing On Roof And Repair...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Repair And Waterproofing Treatment Of Gym Roof With Repair Of...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Department Of Power Tender

Extension Of Switch House Building At 66 Kv Substation Gillco...read more

Ropar , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category