IIIT Delhi Procurement of Advanced Server Hardware

  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title IIIT Delhi Procurement of Advanced Server Hardware
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7932634Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 06:24 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIIIT Delhi Procurement of Advanced Server Hardware
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7932634
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 06:24 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 06:24 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 06:24 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 15,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7932634, is being issued by the Indraprastha Institute of Information Technology (IIIT), operating under the Higher Education Department Delhi. The procurement pertains to Servers (V2) (Q2), with a total quantity of one unit required. This opportunity is open from 18-08-2026 at 6:24 PM and will close on 08-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this tender is ₹15,000.0. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids for this critical IT infrastructure requirement for IIIT Delhi, located at Okhla Ph - III, New Delhi, within the Delhi Ministry/State.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9773339.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_64a13f0a-7459-43a1-ae721787055683410_buyer1.iiiti.dl@gembuyer.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Mishra Dhatu Nigam Limited Tender

Siemens Hardware Procurement for Defence Production..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Hqids Tender

IT Laptop Hardware Procurement for Department of Military Affairs..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

High-Performance Server Procurement for Dhanwantri 3.0 Software Installation..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Hardware and Networking Devices Procurement for Leh..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Video Conferencing System IT Hardware Procurement..read more

Lohit , Arunachal Pradesh

Mishra Dhatu Nigam Limited Tender

Siemens Hardware Procurement for Defence Production...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Hqids Tender

IT Laptop Hardware Procurement for Department of Military Affairs...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

High-Performance Server Procurement for Dhanwantri 3.0 Software Installation...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Hardware and Networking Devices Procurement for Leh...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Video Conferencing System IT Hardware Procurement...read more

Lohit , Arunachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More