Office Furniture, Fixtures, and Electronics Supply for Department of Military Affairs

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 1
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Office Furniture, Fixtures, and Electronics Supply for Department of Military Affairs
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7423603Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOffice Furniture, Fixtures, and Electronics Supply for Department of Military Affairs
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7423603
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-04-16 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-04-16 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks proposals from qualified suppliers for the comprehensive provision of office furniture, fixtures, and electronic equipment for the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, as part of the Indian Navy's procurement efforts. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7423603, is scheduled to commence on September 2, 2026, at 3:00 PM and will conclude on September 4, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The scope of supply encompasses a diverse range of items totaling 3557 units, including various types of tables (executive, meeting, center), chairs (executive), storage solutions (steel filing cabinets), seating (sofa sets), display and communication equipment (LED TVs, TV wall panels, podiums, signage boards, photo frames), functional accessories (in/out pending trays, cap stands, brass successor board, office door light, automatic shoes polish), and interior finishing elements (wall paneling, roller blinds, soundproof floor matting). This procurement is essential for furnishing office spaces within the Central Delhi region and is administered by the Indian Navy. Interested parties are encouraged to submit their most competitive bids within the stipulated timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specs_2026-04-08-11-12-21_d938dec498ccb755d74f881d75b4d440.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9830961.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9199875.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply And Installation Of Electrochemical Workstation For The Department Of Electronics..read more

Kamrup , Assam

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Office Furniture Supply for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of School Education Tender

Supply And Installation Of Furniture And Fixtures In 17 Lighthouse School..read more

Kohima , Nagaland

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Space Applications Centre Office Furniture Procurement..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Office Furniture and Air Conditioner Supply & Installation for Udaipur RO..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply And Installation Of Electrochemical Workstation For The Department Of...read more

Kamrup , Assam

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Office Furniture Supply for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of School Education Tender

Supply And Installation Of Furniture And Fixtures In 17 Lighthouse...read more

Kohima , Nagaland

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Space Applications Centre Office Furniture Procurement...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Office Furniture and Air Conditioner Supply & Installation for Udaipur...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More