Procurement of Advanced Servers for Indian Institute of Technology Delhi

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Advanced Servers for Indian Institute of Technology Delhi
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960044Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:56 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Advanced Servers for Indian Institute of Technology Delhi
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960044
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:56 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:56 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:56 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 90,00,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Higher Education, through the esteemed Indian Institute of Technology (IIT), located in Huaz Khas, Delhi, for the procurement of Servers (V2) (Q2). The bid reference number is GEM/2026/B/7960044, and the tender is dated 25-08-2026. Prospective bidders are informed that the bidding period commences on 25-08-2026 at 2:56 PM and concludes on 04-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹90,00,000.00 is required for participation. The total quantity of Servers (V2) (Q2) being procured is twenty-four (24). This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Education.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9804923.pdf
  • Document
    1787648245.pdf
  • Document
    RFP_9e36e9d2-2b9d-4960-92341787649943082_buycon3794.iiti.dl@gembuyer.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

Procurement of Advanced Computing Servers for C-DAC..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

IIT Hyderabad Server Procurement for Research and Operations..read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Indian Space Research Organisation Server Supply and Procurement..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indraprastha Institute Of Information Technology Tender

IIIT Delhi Procurement of Advanced Server Hardware..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

IIT Delhi Server Procurement for Research and Development..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

Procurement of Advanced Computing Servers for C-DAC...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

IIT Hyderabad Server Procurement for Research and Operations...read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Indian Space Research Organisation Server Supply and Procurement...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indraprastha Institute Of Information Technology Tender

IIIT Delhi Procurement of Advanced Server Hardware...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

IIT Delhi Server Procurement for Research and Development...read more

South Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More