IIT Delhi Server Procurement for Research and Development

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title IIT Delhi Server Procurement for Research and Development
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7944324Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 09:56 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIIT Delhi Server Procurement for Research and Development
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7944324
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 09:56 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 09:56 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 09:56 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7944324, is issued by the Indian Institute of Technology (IIT), Hauz Khas Delhi, under the Department of Higher Education, Ministry of Education. Dated August 20, 2026, the procurement opportunity concerns the acquisition of one unit of "Servers (V2) (Q2)". Bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on August 20, 2026, at 9:56 PM and concludes on August 31, 2026, at 7:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Universal Drone Tracking Module Research and Development..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

High-Performance Server Procurement for Dhanwantri 3.0 Software Installation..read more

Others , Others

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Supply of High-Performance Servers for National Remote Sensing Centre..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

High-Performance Server Supply for Indian Army's eDMAAS Software..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Economic Affairs Tender

Procurement of IT Servers and Software Licenses for Economic Affairs Department..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Universal Drone Tracking Module Research and Development...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

High-Performance Server Procurement for Dhanwantri 3.0 Software Installation...read more

Others , Others

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Supply of High-Performance Servers for National Remote Sensing Centre...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

High-Performance Server Supply for Indian Army's eDMAAS Software...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Economic Affairs Tender

Procurement of IT Servers and Software Licenses for Economic Affairs...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More