| Tender Title | Comprehensive Housekeeping Services for IIT Delhi Campus | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_IIT_922083_1 | Tender Reference Number | IITD/ WORKS/(SP-5373)/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 14.38 Cr | Tender Location | Indian Institute Of Technology Delhi Hauz Khas , South Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Housekeeping Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 24,38,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Housekeeping Services For Year 2026-27 At Iit Delhi
This tender is invited by the Director, Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Delhi, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the provision of comprehensive Housekeeping Services for the Financial Year 2026-27. The work, valued at approximately ₹14,38,47,594, is for the IIT Delhi campus located at Hauz Khas, New Delhi - 110 016. The tendering process is an Open Tender, with two covers required for submission: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/Price Bid. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹24,38,500 is required, payable to the Registrar IIT Delhi, with no exemption allowed. Interested bidders must download tender documents from August 13, 2026, at 05:30 PM, with the submission deadline for bids on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 20, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the Institute Engineer, Admin Block, IIT Delhi, to address any queries. The Executive Engineer (CD-II) at IIT Delhi is the inviting authority, with the tender reference number IITD/ WORKS/(SP-5373)/2026. Applicants are advised to carefully review all specified requirements and documentation, including proof of EMD, incorporation certificate, solvency certificate, Delhi/NCR office proof, experience certificates, manpower proof, EPFO/ESIC registration, PAN and GST details, financial statements, and any other necessary certifications as outlined in the NIT. The period of work is stipulated as 365 days, with a bid validity of 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Executive Engineer (cd-ii), Room No. Mz-140, Main Building, Indian Institute Of Technology Delhi Hauz Khas, New Delhi - 110 016 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Housekeeping Services For Year 2026-27 At Iit Delhi..read more
Hiring Of Services For Mechanized And Manual Housekeeping And Sanitation Work..read more
Hiring Of Services For Mechanized And Manual Housekeeping And Sanitation Work..read more
Providing Security Services At Zone 3, North Campus, University Of Delhi..read more
As Per Tender Documents..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category