| Tender Title | Offsite Chartered Accountant Services for Indian Army Financial Management | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7973334 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:37 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders, Finance And Insurance Sectors Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:37 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, is seeking proposals for the provision of Manpower Hiring for Financial Services, specifically an Offsite Chartered Accountant. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973334, this opportunity commenced on August 31, 2026, at 5:37 PM and will conclude on September 10, 2026, at 6:00 PM. A Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 10,000.0 is required for participation in this bidding process. The contracting authority is the Department of Military Affairs, located in South Delhi, with the specific office details provided separately.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Offsite Chartered and Cost Accountant Services for Doordarshan Kendra Bangalore..read more
Financial Advisory for Foreign Exchange Risk Management..read more
Offsite Chartered Accountant Services for Health Department Financial Operations..read more
Chartered Accountant Services for Indian Army Financial Operations..read more
Offsite Chartered Accountant Services for Financial Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category