Indian Army RPTO Training Program for 300 Participants

Services
Education And Training Services
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army RPTO Training Program for 300 Participants
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7805236Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 01:12 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army RPTO Training Program for 300 Participants
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7805236
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 01:12 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 01:12 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 01:12 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity is issued by the **Department of Military Affairs** under the **Ministry of Defence**, for the **Indian Army**. Identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7805236**, this procurement pertains to **Training on RPTO** with a total quantity of **300 units/participants**. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals, with the bidding period commencing on **24-08-2026 at 1:12 PM** and concluding on **03-09-2026 at 2:00 PM**. This tender is an important initiative to enhance the capabilities within the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    rpto300_2026-07-18-13-23-46_52cdda0d3bc59f06ce44efac57405a32.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9627421.pdf
  • Document
    RFPRPTO_c62fa3e0-a14d-4310-99571784521206832_senthilkumars.pdf
  • Document
    1784361466.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Mangalore Refinery Petrochemicals Limited Tender

Installation and Training Services for MRPL Safety Training Kiosks..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

ADFCR Circuit Diagrams for Indian Army Technical Training..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Basic Life Support Training Manikin Procurement for Indian Army..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Vertical Wind Tunnel Training Services..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army CPR Manikins Supply for Airway Training..read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Mangalore Refinery Petrochemicals Limited Tender

Installation and Training Services for MRPL Safety Training Kiosks...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

ADFCR Circuit Diagrams for Indian Army Technical Training...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Basic Life Support Training Manikin Procurement for Indian Army...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Vertical Wind Tunnel Training Services...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army CPR Manikins Supply for Airway Training...read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More