| Tender Title | Supply of Critical Electronic Components and Rugged Laptops for Indian Army | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7915360 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 03:19 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 03:19 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, seeks the supply of critical electronic components and assemblies. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7915360, is open for submission from 24-08-2026 at 3:19 PM until 03-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The procurement encompasses a total quantity of 76 units of various specialized items, including a PCB Assy 1327 Output Filter Assy (BDL Part No. 1840251200024), a Modem Assy (BDL Part No. 1840237200304), an Automatic Voltage Regulator (BDL Part No. 1840220200037), a Single CO Relay (BDL Part No. 1840220200023), a Regulated DC Power Supply Dual (BDL Part No. 1840216700008), and a Mil Grade Limit Set (BDL Part No. 1840216200257), as well as a Rear Shoe Assy (BDL Part No. 1840216200279), a Proximity Sensor (BDL Part No. 1840214200061), and a Rugged Laptop (BDL Part No. 1840214700001). Interested parties are advised to review the detailed specifications and tender conditions within the provided bid documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
High-End Rugged Laptop Procurement for Defence Research and Development..read more
Supply Of Electronic Components - Digital Integrated Circuits And Connectors..read more
Fabrication, Assembly, and Supply of FIT Logic and Relay Interface Boards..read more
Procurement of Specialized Power Supply Components for Department of Atomic Energy..read more
Supply of Rugged Tablet (Q2) for Sri Venkateswara College, Delhi University..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category