Indian Army Procurement of FPV Bty Plywood, Harness, Brush, and Yellow Soil

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement of FPV Bty Plywood, Harness, Brush, and Yellow Soil
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7949498Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 08:46 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement of FPV Bty Plywood, Harness, Brush, and Yellow Soil
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7949498
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 08:46 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 08:46 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 08:46 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7949498, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The bid is for the Procurement of Repairing Items, with a specific focus on Item Category FPV Bty Plywood 10 mm, Harness, Brush, and Yellow Soil. The total quantity required for these items is 39 units. This tender will be open for submission from 21-08-2026 at 8:46 PM and will close on 31-08-2026 at 9:00 PM. Potential bidders are encouraged to review the full Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for detailed specifications and requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    125252_2026-08-21-20-38-36_e0db967e88760ecaa245a2f082a04084.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9792458.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Military Supplies Procurement: Plywood, Tarpaulin, Ratchet Straps, and Hardware..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Procurement Of Ht Yellow Empire Tape Roll 1 Inch As Per..read more

Madurai , Tamil Nadu

National Disaster Response Force Tender

NDRF Full Body Harness Procurement for Disaster Response Units..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Hardware, Electrical, and Carpentry Supply Procurement for Kupwara Operations..read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Central Institute Of Plastics Engineering And Technology Tender

Plywood Cabinet Storage Fabrication for CIPET Bhubaneswar..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Military Supplies Procurement: Plywood, Tarpaulin, Ratchet Straps, and...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Procurement Of Ht Yellow Empire Tape Roll 1 Inch As...read more

Madurai , Tamil Nadu

National Disaster Response Force Tender

NDRF Full Body Harness Procurement for Disaster Response Units...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Hardware, Electrical, and Carpentry Supply Procurement for Kupwara...read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Central Institute Of Plastics Engineering And Technology Tender

Plywood Cabinet Storage Fabrication for CIPET Bhubaneswar...read more

Khorda , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More