Indian Army Hardware, Electrical, and Carpentry Supply Procurement for Kupwara Operations

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Hardware, Electrical, and Carpentry Supply Procurement for Kupwara Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7928433Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Hardware, Electrical, and Carpentry Supply Procurement for Kupwara Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7928433
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kupwara, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7928433, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, and specifically pertains to the office located in ***********KUPWARA. The procurement exercise will commence on 31-08-2026 at 6:00 PM and conclude on 01-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The tender seeks the supply of a diverse range of materials totaling a quantity of 1110 units, encompassing items such as Crone Modules, Crown Tools, Cutting Pliers, Roll Dish TV Cables, Crimping Tools, Clamp Meters, Distilled Water, various sizes of Screwdrivers and U Clips (6, 8, 10, 12mm), 9V Digital Volt and Ampere Meters (Red, Yellow, Blue), three-phase Teak Ply Wood (8 x 4, 6mm), Coils, Salt, Lightning Conductor Franks, Plywood (80 19mm 7 Ply, 80 12mm 2 Ply), Sunmica, Handles, Catcher, Hinges, 3-inch Nails, Beading Edges, Brackets, and 4x4 LED lights, along with Wooden Primer. The overall objective of this tender is to acquire essential hardware, electrical, and carpentry supplies to support the operational and maintenance needs of the Indian Army in the Kupwara region.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    crone_module_2026-08-18-10-09-47_9778244d476446a92581567093f57e34.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9823061.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9768732.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Carpentry and Electrical Tools and Equipment..read more

Mohali , Punjab

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Carpentry Supplies and Tools Procurement..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

OPGW Spare Hardware and Accessories Supply for Damodar Valley Corporation..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Supply of Electrical Hardware, Components, and Tools for Defence Research..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

3-Ton Flameproof Electrical Winch Procurement, Installation & Commissioning..read more

Kheda , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Carpentry and Electrical Tools and Equipment...read more

Mohali , Punjab

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Carpentry Supplies and Tools Procurement...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

OPGW Spare Hardware and Accessories Supply for Damodar Valley Corporation...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Supply of Electrical Hardware, Components, and Tools for Defence Research...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

3-Ton Flameproof Electrical Winch Procurement, Installation & Commissioning...read more

Kheda , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More