Indian Army Pharmaceutical Supply for Essential Medications

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Pharmaceutical Supply for Essential Medications
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959995Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:11 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Pharmaceutical Supply for Essential Medications
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959995
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:11 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:11 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:11 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army, referencing Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7959995. The procurement opportunity, commencing on 25-08-2026 at 2:11 PM and concluding on 04-09-2026 at 3:00 PM, pertains to a significant quantity of 65,860 units across a defined list of pharmaceutical items. These include FLUCONAZOLE 200 MG CAPSULE TABLETS, FLUCONAZOLE 50 MG CAPSULE TABLETS, FLUNARIZINE 10 MG TABLETS, FLUPIRITINE MALEATE 100 MG TABLETS, FLURBIPROFEN 0.03% W/V EYEDROPS, GLYCOPYRROLATE 25MCG / FORMOTEROL 6MCG POWDER FOR INHALATION RESPICAP, and FORMOTEROL 6MCG / BUDESONIDE 100MCG ROTACAP. The bid originates from the Central Delhi region.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    img_0006_2026-08-25-14-06-41_268dd69509b2a0a8e317739f19f93cce.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9804866.pdf
  • Document
    NEWATC2_34d608cc-105f-4e1b-849d1787647214140_shirma.186n@nic.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Pharmaceutical and Medical Supply Procurement..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Pharmaceutical Product Supply for Medical Needs..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Revenue Tender

Tender For Supply Of Rectified Spirit Of Pharmaceutical Grade To Goaw..read more

Neemuch , Madhya Pradesh

Central Drugs Standard Control Organization Online Application For Licensing Tender

Pharmaceutical Cold Storage and Refrigerated Transport Services..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Integrated Pharmaceutical Tablet Hardness Tester Procurement for Quality Control..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Pharmaceutical and Medical Supply Procurement...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Pharmaceutical Product Supply for Medical Needs...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Revenue Tender

Tender For Supply Of Rectified Spirit Of Pharmaceutical Grade To...read more

Neemuch , Madhya Pradesh

Central Drugs Standard Control Organization Online Application For Licensing Tender

Pharmaceutical Cold Storage and Refrigerated Transport Services...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Integrated Pharmaceutical Tablet Hardness Tester Procurement for Quality Control...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More