Indian Army Procurement of Digital Audio Processing and Amplification Equipment

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement of Digital Audio Processing and Amplification Equipment
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7781747Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement of Digital Audio Processing and Amplification Equipment
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7781747
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-16 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-16 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, is pleased to announce a procurement opportunity for the Indian Army. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7781747, concerns the "Procurement of PA Eqpt" and is scheduled to open for bids on 02-09-2026 at 2:00 PM, closing on 03-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The scope of this acquisition includes a total of 34 units encompassing Digital Signal Processors, Audio Amplifiers, and Digital Mixing Consoles with 32 channels. Furthermore, the requirement extends to the provision of 50 XLR Male and 50 XLR Female connectors, along with comprehensive installation and commissioning services. This tender is being issued from the office located at New Delhi.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_spec_pa_2026-07-13-18-05-18_1e785b8f1e5ee7a3b094e2da5e2d8b1b.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9830485.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9600908.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_93156f07-43f8-4618-98d01784215031611_AHQSR321.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Digital AudioVideo Communication Device Procurement..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Jammu Audio System Procurement and Installation..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Central Public Works Department Tender

High-End HP Laptop and All-in-One PC Procurement for CPWD..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Central Public Works Department Tender

Procurement of Digital Equipment and IT Peripherals for CPWD Kolkata..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Police Tender

Uttar Pradesh Police Audio Equipment Procurement: Wired Microphones and Digital Signal..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Digital AudioVideo Communication Device Procurement...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Jammu Audio System Procurement and Installation...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Central Public Works Department Tender

High-End HP Laptop and All-in-One PC Procurement for CPWD...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Central Public Works Department Tender

Procurement of Digital Equipment and IT Peripherals for CPWD Kolkata...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Police Tender

Uttar Pradesh Police Audio Equipment Procurement: Wired Microphones and Digital...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More