Indian Army Electric Two-Wheeler Scooter Procurement

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Electric Two-Wheeler Scooter Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7989433Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:35 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Electric Two-Wheeler Scooter Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7989433
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:35 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:35 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:35 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, and on behalf of the Indian Army, is pleased to invite bids for the procurement of one (1) Electric Two-Wheeler Scooter. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7989433, represents an opportunity for suppliers to provide essential equipment for military operations. Bidding will commence on September 2, 2026, at 5:35 PM and will conclude on September 12, 2026, at 6:00 PM. This procurement underscores the Indian Army's commitment to modernizing its fleet with sustainable and efficient transportation solutions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    e_scooty_2026-09-02-17-12-55_30769721c52406b3409c268ed9bdd8c1.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9838819.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Navsari Agricultural University Tender

Electric Scooter Supply for Navsari Agricultural University Research Station..read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Sardarkrushinagar Dantiwada Agricultural University Tender

Electric Two-Wheeler Supply for Sardarkrushinagar Dantiwada Agricultural University..read more

Patan , Gujarat

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Supply of 60 Electric Two-Wheelers for Karnataka Urban Development..read more

Mandya , Karnataka

Local Self Government Department Tender

Procurement of Electric Motorcycle Scooter for Puthuppady Gramapanchayath..read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

National Cadet Corps Tender

Electric Motorcycle and Scooter Procurement for National Cadet Corps..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Navsari Agricultural University Tender

Electric Scooter Supply for Navsari Agricultural University Research Station...read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Sardarkrushinagar Dantiwada Agricultural University Tender

Electric Two-Wheeler Supply for Sardarkrushinagar Dantiwada Agricultural University...read more

Patan , Gujarat

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Supply of 60 Electric Two-Wheelers for Karnataka Urban Development...read more

Mandya , Karnataka

Local Self Government Department Tender

Procurement of Electric Motorcycle Scooter for Puthuppady Gramapanchayath...read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

National Cadet Corps Tender

Electric Motorcycle and Scooter Procurement for National Cadet Corps...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More