Electric Motorcycle and Scooter Procurement for National Cadet Corps

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Electric Motorcycle and Scooter Procurement for National Cadet Corps
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969539Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 08:09 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElectric Motorcycle and Scooter Procurement for National Cadet Corps
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969539
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 08:09 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 08:09 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 08:09 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969539, is issued by the Director General of National Cadet Corps (DG NCC), a key organisation within the Ministry of Defence, located at ***********, Allahabad. The Department of Defence is seeking to procure an Electric Two Wheeler, specifically falling under the "Motorcycle Scooter and Moped (Q2)" item category. This is a requirement for a single unit, with a total quantity of "1". The bidding period for this opportunity commences on 27-08-2026 at 8:09 PM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 4:00 PM, with the tender dated 27-08-2026. The issuing office is ***********, indicating a specific administrative unit responsible for this procurement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Environment Conservation Board Tender

Electric Two-Wheeler Procurement for Chhattisgarh Environment Conservation Board..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Navsari Agricultural University Tender

Electric Scooter Supply for Navsari Agricultural University Research Station..read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Sardarkrushinagar Dantiwada Agricultural University Tender

Electric Two-Wheeler Supply for Sardarkrushinagar Dantiwada Agricultural University..read more

Patan , Gujarat

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Supply of 60 Electric Two-Wheelers for Karnataka Urban Development..read more

Mandya , Karnataka

Local Self Government Department Tender

Supply of Electric Two-Wheeler for Koottilangadi Grama Panchayat..read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Environment Conservation Board Tender

Electric Two-Wheeler Procurement for Chhattisgarh Environment Conservation Board...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Navsari Agricultural University Tender

Electric Scooter Supply for Navsari Agricultural University Research Station...read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Sardarkrushinagar Dantiwada Agricultural University Tender

Electric Two-Wheeler Supply for Sardarkrushinagar Dantiwada Agricultural University...read more

Patan , Gujarat

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Supply of 60 Electric Two-Wheelers for Karnataka Urban Development...read more

Mandya , Karnataka

Local Self Government Department Tender

Supply of Electric Two-Wheeler for Koottilangadi Grama Panchayat...read more

Malappuram , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More