Procurement of Electric Motorcycle Scooter for Puthuppady Gramapanchayath

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Electric Motorcycle Scooter for Puthuppady Gramapanchayath
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984108Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:22 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kozhikode , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Electric Motorcycle Scooter for Puthuppady Gramapanchayath
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984108
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:22 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kozhikode, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:22 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:22 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Local Self Government Department, Kerala, on behalf of Puthuppady Gramapanchayath, for the procurement of one unit of an Electric Two Wheeler, specifically a Motorcycle Scooter and Moped (Q2). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7984108, will commence on September 1, 2026, at 5:22 PM and conclude on September 11, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The dated issuance of this tender is September 1, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Navsari Agricultural University Tender

Electric Scooter Supply for Navsari Agricultural University Research Station..read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

National Cadet Corps Tender

Electric Motorcycle and Scooter Procurement for National Cadet Corps..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Bihar State Police Tender

Bihar State Police Electric Scooter and Motorcycle Procurement..read more

Patna , Bihar

Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel National Police Academy Tender

Electric Two-Wheeler Procurement for National Police Academy..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Limited Tender

Procurement of Electric Scooters and Mopeds for The Fertilisers And Chemicals..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Navsari Agricultural University Tender

Electric Scooter Supply for Navsari Agricultural University Research Station...read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

National Cadet Corps Tender

Electric Motorcycle and Scooter Procurement for National Cadet Corps...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Bihar State Police Tender

Bihar State Police Electric Scooter and Motorcycle Procurement...read more

Patna , Bihar

Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel National Police Academy Tender

Electric Two-Wheeler Procurement for National Police Academy...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Limited Tender

Procurement of Electric Scooters and Mopeds for The Fertilisers And...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category