Bihar State Police Electric Scooter and Motorcycle Procurement

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bihar State Police Electric Scooter and Motorcycle Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979480Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:59 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Patna , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBihar State Police Electric Scooter and Motorcycle Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979480
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:59 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Patna, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:59 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:59 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender announcement, issued by the Home Department, Bihar, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7979480, signifies a significant procurement opportunity for electric two-wheelers. The Bihar State Police, dedicated to their "Voyage Of Excellence," is seeking to acquire a total quantity of 500 units within the "Electric Two Wheeler - Motorcycle Scooter and Moped (Q2)" item category. The bidding process will commence on August 31, 2026, at 6:59 PM and conclude on September 10, 2026, at 7:00 PM. This initiative, originating from the PHQ office and dated August 31, 2026, reflects the state's commitment to modernizing its fleet with sustainable transportation solutions, underscoring an emphasis on efficiency and environmental responsibility for its law enforcement operations in Bihar.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9827599.pdf
  • Document
    ELECTRIS_32295dd5-a53f-4986-b0ef1788182644228_aigqphq.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Navsari Agricultural University Tender

Electric Scooter Supply for Navsari Agricultural University Research Station..read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Local Self Government Department Tender

Procurement of Electric Motorcycle Scooter for Puthuppady Gramapanchayath..read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

National Cadet Corps Tender

Electric Motorcycle and Scooter Procurement for National Cadet Corps..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel National Police Academy Tender

Electric Two-Wheeler Procurement for National Police Academy..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Limited Tender

Procurement of Electric Scooters and Mopeds for The Fertilisers And Chemicals..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Navsari Agricultural University Tender

Electric Scooter Supply for Navsari Agricultural University Research Station...read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Local Self Government Department Tender

Procurement of Electric Motorcycle Scooter for Puthuppady Gramapanchayath...read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

National Cadet Corps Tender

Electric Motorcycle and Scooter Procurement for National Cadet Corps...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel National Police Academy Tender

Electric Two-Wheeler Procurement for National Police Academy...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Limited Tender

Procurement of Electric Scooters and Mopeds for The Fertilisers And...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category