| Tender Title | Electric Two-Wheeler Procurement for National Police Academy | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7970872 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 04:08 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Rangareddy , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 04:08 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel National Police Academy, under the Central Police Organisation of the Ministry of Home Affairs, is inviting bids for the procurement of Electric Two Wheeler - Motorcycle Scooter and Moped (Q2). This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7970872, is for a total quantity of two (2) units. Bids will be accepted from the 2nd of September 2026 at 4:08 PM until the 12th of September 2026 at 5:00 PM. The procurement will be managed by the Hyderabad office of the Academy, located at 500052 SVP National Police Academy, Shivaramapally, Hyderabad-500 052. This opportunity is for suppliers to provide essential electric mobility solutions to support the operational needs of the Academy.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Electric Two-Wheeler Scooter Procurement..read more
Electric Scooter Supply for Navsari Agricultural University Research Station..read more
Electric Two-Wheeler Supply for Sardarkrushinagar Dantiwada Agricultural University..read more
Supply of 60 Electric Two-Wheelers for Karnataka Urban Development..read more
Procurement of Electric Motorcycle Scooter for Puthuppady Gramapanchayath..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category