High-Altitude Professional Modular Gloves Procurement for Indian Army

Goods
Textile Apparel and Footwear
  • Opening DateMay 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title High-Altitude Professional Modular Gloves Procurement for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7600872Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-05-29 08:24 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryTextile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHigh-Altitude Professional Modular Gloves Procurement for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7600872
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-05-29 08:24 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryTextile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-05-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-29 08:24 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-05-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-29 08:24 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, originating from the **Department of Military Affairs**, under the **Ministry of Defence**, presents a critical requirement for the **Indian Army**. Identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7600872**, this tender seeks to procure **34203 units** of **Professional Modular Gloves** specifically designed for use in **Super High Altitude Areas**. The bidding period commences on **29-05-2026 at 8:24 PM** and concludes on **01-09-2026 at 10:00 AM**. This solicitation is crucial for ensuring the operational readiness and safety of personnel operating in extreme environmental conditions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specsmg_2026-05-29-19-35-13_6bddbd4027aadffeae8cd0c74e0e53fe.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9397322.pdf
  • Document
    mte3_7dad1909-28cf-4abb-a1cc1780066309707_gskapoor.982k@gov.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Council For Research In Ayurvedic Sciences Tender

Housekeeping and Hygiene Consumables Supply for CCRAS Ayurveda Hospital..read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

Goa Shipyard Limited Tender

HDPE Woven Tarpaulin Supply for Defence Applications..read more

South Goa , Goa

North Central Railway Tender

North Central Railway Linen Washing and Ironing Services for 24 Months..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

South Central Railway Tender

AC Coach Linen Washing and Bedroll Distribution Services at TPTY Coaching..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Comprehensive Event Support and Ground Preparation for Indian Army Sports Activities..read more

Others , Others

Central Council For Research In Ayurvedic Sciences Tender

Housekeeping and Hygiene Consumables Supply for CCRAS Ayurveda Hospital...read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

Goa Shipyard Limited Tender

HDPE Woven Tarpaulin Supply for Defence Applications...read more

South Goa , Goa

North Central Railway Tender

North Central Railway Linen Washing and Ironing Services for 24...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

South Central Railway Tender

AC Coach Linen Washing and Bedroll Distribution Services at TPTY...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Comprehensive Event Support and Ground Preparation for Indian Army Sports...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More