Comprehensive Event Support and Ground Preparation for Indian Army Sports Activities

Goods
Food Products
+ 2
Publishing and Printing
Textile Apparel and Footwear
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Event Support and Ground Preparation for Indian Army Sports Activities
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7782138Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 08:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders, Textile Apparel and Footwear Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Event Support and Ground Preparation for Indian Army Sports Activities
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7782138
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 08:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders, Textile Apparel and Footwear Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 08:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 08:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7782138, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The procurement encompasses a comprehensive range of requirements for events or activities involving eight teams, with a total quantity of 157 items detailed. Key components of this tender include the provision of a Kitbag set along with accessories, jerseys for team players, and the crucial preparation of grounds and matting across four specified locations. Furthermore, the tender seeks services for live telecast and media coverage, along with the printing of various promotional materials such as banners, invitation cards, pamphlets, and posters. Logistics and attendee comfort are also addressed through requirements for seating arrangements and Public Address (PA) equipment. Financial aspects include the provision of cash prizes, fees for match umpires and referees, and the procurement of prizes and souvenirs. Finally, the tender includes provisions for essential support services such as refreshment, food, accommodation, and medical support, as well as for miscellaneous expenditures. The bidding period commences on 30-08-2026 at 8:30 PM and concludes on 22-09-2026 at 9:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    cricket_proj_docu_2026-07-13-19-38-51_bd64bbab807182062f531281a2b1f50a.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9601384.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Visual Documentation and Event Coverage Services..read more

Others , Others

Cane Development Department Tender

Vegetarian Event Catering Services for Uttar Pradesh Sugarcane Research Events..read more

Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Anand Agricultural University Tender

Event Catering Services: Vegetarian Buffet Breakfast, Lunch, Dinner & High Tea..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Gujarat Secondary And Higher Secondary Education Board Tender

Event-Based Vegetarian Catering Services for Educational Events..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Panchmahal Police Tender

Event-Based Vegetarian Meal Catering Services for Panchmahal District Police..read more

Panch Mahals , Gujarat

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Visual Documentation and Event Coverage Services...read more

Others , Others

Cane Development Department Tender

Vegetarian Event Catering Services for Uttar Pradesh Sugarcane Research Events...read more

Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Anand Agricultural University Tender

Event Catering Services: Vegetarian Buffet Breakfast, Lunch, Dinner & High...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Gujarat Secondary And Higher Secondary Education Board Tender

Event-Based Vegetarian Catering Services for Educational Events...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Panchmahal Police Tender

Event-Based Vegetarian Meal Catering Services for Panchmahal District Police...read more

Panch Mahals , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More