| Tender Title | Medical and Pharmaceutical Supplies Procurement for Indian Army | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7685889 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7685889, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with operations based in South West Delhi. The bidding period will commence on September 2, 2026, at 1:00 PM and conclude on September 3, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The tender encompasses a diverse range of medical supplies, with a total quantity of 108,195 units. Key item categories include a Retrograde Intubation Set, Disposable Pressure Transducer Kits with Flushing Devices and compatible interface cables, Spinal Needles (Size 26 G, 33mm), a Haemorrhoidal Circular Stapler with 3.5 to 4.8 mm staple height, and a comprehensive selection of pharmaceutical formulations. These medications include various combinations of Tab Dolutegravir (50 mg), Tab Tenofovir Alafenamide (25 mg) with Emtricitabine (200 mg) and Bictagravir (50 mg), TENOFOVIR (300MG) with LAMIVUDINE (300MG) and EFAVIRENZE (600MG) Tabs, Tab Tenofovir (300mg) with Tab Lamivudine (300mg) and Tab Dolutegravir (50mg), TAB TENOFOVIR (300) with TAB LAMIVUDINE (300MG), TAB TENOFOVIR ALAFENDAMIDE (25MG) with TAB EMITRICITABINE (200 MG), Tab Tenofoviralfenamide (25 mg) with Emitricitabine (200 mg) and Tab Dolutegravir (50 mg), HISTOPLASMA CAPSULATAM LATERAL FLOW ASSAY (Box of 20 Kits), Tab Darunavir (800 mg) with Tab Ritonavir (100 mg), Inj Trimethoprim (80Mg) with Sulphamethoxazole (400Mg) Infusion, BENZYL PENICILLIN (500000 UNITS) INJ, Rifabutin (150 mg) Cap, LAMIVUDINE (150MG) TAB, and Sulphamethoxazole (200 mg) and Trimethoprim (40mg) per 5ml bottle of 50ml Suspension.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Pharmaceutical and Medical Supply Procurement..read more
Indian Air Force Pharmaceutical Product Supply for Medical Needs..read more
Indian Army Medical Equipment Supply for Nalbari Operations..read more
Laboratory Supplies and Reagents for National Institute For Research In Tuberculosis..read more
Indian Army Medical Supplies Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category