| Tender Title | Procurement of Apple iPhone for Department of Military Affairs | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7966446 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 12:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 12:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, invites sealed bids for the procurement of a single unit of a Mobile with iOS operating system. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7966446, is being issued by the Indian Army. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on August 27, 2026, at 12:50 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 1:00 PM. All submissions must be received by the latter date and time. Further details regarding this procurement opportunity can be found on the designated platform.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of High-Specification Smartphones: iPhone 17 and Samsung S26 Ultra..read more
Procurement of Advanced Laptops and Tablets for State Election Commission Operations..read more
Supply of Apple MacBook Air M5 for Indian Army..read more
Indian Army Procurement: Advanced Mobile and Computing Devices for Enhanced Operations..read more
Procurement of Apple iPad Air M4 Devices..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category