Procurement of Apple iPad Air M4 Devices

  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Apple iPad Air M4 Devices
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959868Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 04:32 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Apple iPad Air M4 Devices
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959868
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 04:32 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 04:32 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 04:32 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks to procure four (4) units of Apple iPad Air M4, specifically under the Proprietary Article Certificate (PAC) arrangement. The bid reference number is GEM/2026/B/7959868, issued by the Centre for Development of Advanced Computing (C-DAC), an organization under the Department of Electronics and Information Technology, Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology. The procurement is being managed by the Mumbai office. Interested bidders should note that the tender period commences on August 25, 2026, at 4:32 PM and will conclude on September 5, 2026, at 2:00 PM. This opportunity is ideal for suppliers holding the necessary authorization and expertise to supply Apple iPad Air M4 devices under a PAC clause.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    product_details_2026-08-25-11-56-21_c28beae674e22619dbaf8824ee8a953e.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9804727.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_ad61a881-b0a9-4a3e-b3741787646525199_buyerno4.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

State Election Commission Tender

Procurement of Advanced Laptops and Tablets for State Election Commission Operations..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

State Election Commission Tender

Procurement of High-End Laptops and Tablets for State Election Commission Rajasthan..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Apple MacBook Air M5 for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Apple MacBook Air M5 Laptop..read more

Others , Others

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

High-Performance Apple iMac Pro M4 with 10-Core CPU Supply and Installation..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

State Election Commission Tender

Procurement of Advanced Laptops and Tablets for State Election Commission...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

State Election Commission Tender

Procurement of High-End Laptops and Tablets for State Election Commission...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Apple MacBook Air M5 for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Apple MacBook Air M5 Laptop...read more

Others , Others

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

High-Performance Apple iMac Pro M4 with 10-Core CPU Supply and...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More