| Tender Title | Procurement of Office Suite Software (V3) for Indian Army | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7822097 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 02:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 02:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, specifically for the Indian Army, seeks to procure Office Suite Software (V3) (Q2) on a PAC (Proprietary Article Certificate) basis. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7822097, is open for application from 31-08-2026 at 2:55 PM and will close on 11-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. A total quantity of 15 units of the specified office suite software is required. Interested parties must be aware that an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 18,000.0 is mandated for participation. The tender is dated 31-08-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Office Suite Software (V3) Procurement..read more
National Institute of Technology Tadepalligudem Office Suite Software (V3) Procurement..read more
Indian Army Office Suite Software Procurement..read more
Office Suite Software Procurement for Indian Army Military Affairs..read more
Indian Army Office Suite and Operating System Software Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category