Office Suite Software Procurement for Indian Army Military Affairs

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Office Suite Software Procurement for Indian Army Military Affairs
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7788431Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bardhaman , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOffice Suite Software Procurement for Indian Army Military Affairs
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7788431
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bardhaman, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the procurement of Office Suite Software for the Department of Military Affairs, Indian Army, under the Ministry of Defence. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7788431, is scheduled to commence on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM and will conclude on September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM. This procurement, dated July 25, 2026, aims to supply a total of 29 licenses for essential office suite software, crucial for the efficient operation of computers within the organization's offices located in Bardhaman.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    techspec_office_suite_sw_2026-07-15-10-10-03_fdb57cf5c8dc293ecc6d9a564581877a.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9608431.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9828863.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Office Suite Software Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Education Department Tender

Delhi Education Department Procures Office Productivity Suite Software..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Office Suite Software (V3) Procurement..read more

Others , Others

General Administration And Administrative Reforms Department Tender

Haryana Procurement of Office Productivity Suite Software..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Office Productivity Suite Software Procurement for Inspace Ahmedabad..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Office Suite Software Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Education Department Tender

Delhi Education Department Procures Office Productivity Suite Software...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Office Suite Software (V3) Procurement...read more

Others , Others

General Administration And Administrative Reforms Department Tender

Haryana Procurement of Office Productivity Suite Software...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Office Productivity Suite Software Procurement for Inspace Ahmedabad...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More