Office Supplies and Electronic Equipment Procurement for Indian Army

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Office Supplies and Electronic Equipment Procurement for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7951185Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 02:21 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOffice Supplies and Electronic Equipment Procurement for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7951185
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 02:21 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 02:21 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 02:21 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7951185, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence for the Indian Army, with the bidding period commencing on August 22, 2026, at 2:21 PM and concluding on September 1, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The procurement encompasses a diverse range of office supplies and electronic equipment, totaling 124 units. Key items required include stationery such as scissors with plastic handles, Stapler No. 10, and a 2-in-1 Velvet Board (6X4). Technological components are also specified, such as USB to Ethernet converters, HDMI converters, and a Laser Pointer available in green and red. Office machinery includes an automatic plastic body paper shredder capable of handling 8 sheets. Essential tools and equipment are also listed, including a Clamp Meter, a Cordless Drill Machine, and a 100W Flood Light. Electrical accessories comprise a 5 Amp 5 Socket Two-Pin Male Plug Extension Board and a 1000 VA UPS. Ventilation solutions are also a significant part of the procurement, with requirements for a 12-inch metal frame Exhaust Fan for cookhouses, a 12-inch plastic body Exhaust Fan for washrooms, a Pedestal Fan, and a Wall-Mounted Fan. Finally, a Camp Stool made of plastic is also included in the total quantity. The tender is being managed by the office at ***********, located in South West Delhi.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    gem_te_document_2026-08-22-14-11-18_f487233cc5f464d654624f3509c251e5.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9794444.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Electrical and Electronic Equipment..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Oil Adani Gas Private Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Procurement Of Electronic Volume Corrector For Rpd..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Physical Fitness Training Equipment Procurement..read more

Pauri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Kerala Livestock Development Board Tender

Kerala Livestock Board Procures Electronic Milk Analyzer with Adulteration Testing Capabilities..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Society For Applied Microwave Electronic Engineering And Research Tender

Electronic Component Procurement for SAMEER Research and Development..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Electrical and Electronic Equipment...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Oil Adani Gas Private Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Procurement Of Electronic Volume Corrector For...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Physical Fitness Training Equipment Procurement...read more

Pauri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Kerala Livestock Development Board Tender

Kerala Livestock Board Procures Electronic Milk Analyzer with Adulteration Testing...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Society For Applied Microwave Electronic Engineering And Research Tender

Electronic Component Procurement for SAMEER Research and Development...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More