| Tender Title | Indian Army Procurement of V3 Surgical Loupes (Q2) | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7954489 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 10:52 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , South Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 10:52 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, proudly announces an upcoming tender opportunity for the Indian Army, specifically through the organisation name of the Indian Army, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7954489. This tender, dated August 28, 2026, and commencing at 10:52 AM on the same day, invites eligible entities to supply Surgical Loupes (V3) (Q2), with a total quantity of two units required. The submission deadline for this competitive bid is September 14, 2026, at 2:00 PM. This procurement is being managed by the Department of Military Affairs, located in South Delhi, and details will be available through the office named ***********.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Surgical Consumables Procurement for Amritsar..read more
Procurement of Surgical Sutures for ESIC Hospital Kollam, Kerala..read more
ESIC Hospital Ezhukone Surgical Suture Supply for Enhanced Patient Care..read more
Chittaranjan Locomotive Works Surgical Suture Procurement..read more
Indian Railways Surgical Forceps Procurement for North Eastern Railway..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category