Indigenous Development of Multi-Purpose Article Handling Trolley for Indian Air Force

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indigenous Development of Multi-Purpose Article Handling Trolley for Indian Air Force
Tender ID2026_IAF_785139_1Tender Reference Number7BRD/INDG/EOI/03/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender Location7brd, Air Force Station Tughlakabad , South Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndigenous Development of Multi-Purpose Article Handling Trolley for Indian Air Force
  • Tender ID2026_IAF_785139_1
  • Tender Reference Number7BRD/INDG/EOI/03/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender Location7brd, Air Force Station Tughlakabad,South Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-19 01:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-19 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Indigenous Development Of Multi-purpose Article Handling&#x0d Trolley

This tender is issued by the Indian Air Force, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the indigenous development of a Multi-Purpose Article Handling Trolley. The tender is an Open Tender for Goods, with Tender Reference Number 7BRD/INDG/EOI/03/2026-27. The Expression of Interest (EOI) document, titled "EOI for Indigenous Development of Multi-Purpose Article Handling Trolley," is available for download from August 19, 2026, 12:00 PM, until September 2, 2026, 09:00 AM. Bids can be submitted from August 20, 2026, 11:00 AM, up to September 2, 2026, 09:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 3, 2026, 11:00 AM, at ISC, AIR FORCE STATION TUGHLAKABAD, PINCODE 110080. There is no Tender Fee or EMD required for this tender. The bid validity period is 180 days. Interested parties are encouraged to refer to the tender documents for detailed NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Spe Isc
AddressIsc, Air Force Station Tughlakabad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy South Goa Procurement of Multi Purpose Consumables and Cable..read more

South Goa , Goa

National Test House Tender

Multi-Purpose Utensil Testing Fixtures and Test Rig Procurement..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Expression Of Interest For Indigenous Development Of Aircraft Spare, Push Button..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Indian Air Force Tender

Invitation Of Bids For Indigenous Development Of Aircraft Spare, Stop Extended..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited Tender

Procurment Of Li Ion Battery Gas Detection System For Project 7500..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy South Goa Procurement of Multi Purpose Consumables and...read more

South Goa , Goa

National Test House Tender

Multi-Purpose Utensil Testing Fixtures and Test Rig Procurement...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Expression Of Interest For Indigenous Development Of Aircraft Spare, Push...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Indian Air Force Tender

Invitation Of Bids For Indigenous Development Of Aircraft Spare, Stop...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited Tender

Procurment Of Li Ion Battery Gas Detection System For Project...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More