| Tender Title | Multi-Purpose Utensil Testing Fixtures and Test Rig Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7980897 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:39 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:39 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, initiated by the Department of Consumer Affairs through the National Test House (located at Plot No. F-10 MIDC Marol, Andheri East, Mumbai-400093), presents a compelling requirement for a "Multi Purpose Testing Fixtures Test Rig for testing of Utensils." Identified under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7980897, this procurement is overseen by the Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution. The bidding period commences on 01-09-2026 at 11:39 AM and concludes on 22-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. This singular item, the "Multi Purpose Testing Fixtures Test Rig," is a critical component for the National Test House, with the operational office situated in Kolkata. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals for this vital testing equipment.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Navy South Goa Procurement of Multi Purpose Consumables and Cable..read more
Rotary Actuator Procurement for TGB Test Rig..read more
National Institute of Abiotic Stress Management Kitchen Utensil Set Procurement..read more
Indian Army Procurement of Universal Hydraulic Test Rigs..read more
Indian Air Force Brake System Test Rig Procurement for Coimbatore..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category