Correction Fluid Pens and Pressure Sensitive Adhesive Supply for Indian Air Force

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Correction Fluid Pens and Pressure Sensitive Adhesive Supply for Indian Air Force
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7788130Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCorrection Fluid Pens and Pressure Sensitive Adhesive Supply for Indian Air Force
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7788130
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender notice, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, concerns the procurement of a significant quantity of essential office supplies for the Indian Air Force. Specifically, the bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7788130, seeks to acquire **3215 units** of **Correction Fluid Pens (V3)** with **Pressure Sensitive Adhesive**. Potential suppliers are encouraged to submit their bids, which will be open for submission from **01-09-2026 at 10:00 AM** until **02-09-2026 at 10:00 AM**. This presents a timely opportunity for vendors to engage with a key defense organization and fulfill a critical logistical requirement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Stationery Items Including Binder Clips, Glue Sticks, and Pens..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Rishikesh Stationery Supply: Pens, Pencils, Markers, and Highlighters Procurement..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Office Of Director General Medical Company Tender

Office Stationery and Supplies Procurement for Ministry of Defence..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Directorate Of School Education Tender

Stationery and Office Supply Procurement for Jammu and Kashmir Education Department..read more

Bandipur , Jammu And Kashmir

Office Of Director General Tender

Office Stationery and Copier Paper Supply for Defence Research and Development..read more

Others , Others

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Stationery Items Including Binder Clips, Glue Sticks, and...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Rishikesh Stationery Supply: Pens, Pencils, Markers, and Highlighters Procurement...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Office Of Director General Medical Company Tender

Office Stationery and Supplies Procurement for Ministry of Defence...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Directorate Of School Education Tender

Stationery and Office Supply Procurement for Jammu and Kashmir Education...read more

Bandipur , Jammu And Kashmir

Office Of Director General Tender

Office Stationery and Copier Paper Supply for Defence Research and...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More