Stationery and Office Supply Procurement for Jammu and Kashmir Education Department

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Furnitures and Fixtures
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Stationery and Office Supply Procurement for Jammu and Kashmir Education Department
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975787Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 07:19 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bandipur , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleStationery and Office Supply Procurement for Jammu and Kashmir Education Department
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975787
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 07:19 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bandipur, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 07:19 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 07:19 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Directorate of School Education, Jammu and Kashmir, on behalf of the School Education Department. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7975787, seeks the supply of essential stationery and office supplies for the Bandipora office. The procurement includes a total quantity of 144 items across various categories, specifically Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 (Q4), Glue Sticks (V3) (Q4), Correction Fluid Pens (V3) (Q4), Markers and Highlighters (Q4), File Folders (V3) (Q4), Writing Pens (Q4), and Registers (V2) (Q4). Interested bidders can submit their proposals between the bid start date of 30-08-2026 at 7:19 PM and the bid end date of 14-09-2026 at 8:00 PM. This opportunity presents a chance to contribute to the operational needs of educational institutions within the Jammu and Kashmir region.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    file_folder_images_-_final_2025-01-20-15-30-19_b8515671145c046cdd9dba922c4d9765.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9823125.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Office Consumables and Stationery Supply for HPCL Petrochemical Terminal..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Stationery Supply for Lighthouse Operations Nationwide..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Stock Holding Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Nationwide Office Stationery Supply Framework Agreement..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Supply of Essential Stationery and Office Supplies for Lighthouse Stations..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Indian Navy Tender

Plastic Scale and Folder Procurement for Indian Navy..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Office Consumables and Stationery Supply for HPCL Petrochemical Terminal...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Stationery Supply for Lighthouse Operations Nationwide...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Stock Holding Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Nationwide Office Stationery Supply Framework Agreement...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Supply of Essential Stationery and Office Supplies for Lighthouse Stations...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Indian Navy Tender

Plastic Scale and Folder Procurement for Indian Navy...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More