| Tender Title | AIIMS Rishikesh Stationery Supply: Pens, Pencils, Markers, and Highlighters Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7955385 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:38 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dehradun , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:38 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7955385, is issued by the All India Institute Of Medical Sciences (AIIMS), Rishikesh, a constituent of the Ministry of Health And Family Welfare, Department of Health And Family Welfare. The bid opens on 25-08-2026 at 10:38 AM and closes on 15-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The procurement encompasses a significant total quantity of 249,500 units across several essential stationery items. Specifically, the tender requires Writing Pens (Q4), Black Lead Pencils (V3) conforming to IS1375 (Q4), Correction Fluid Pens (V3) (Q4), and Markers and Highlighters (Q4). This procurement is vital for the operational needs of AIIMS Rishikesh and the broader Department of Health and Family Welfare.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Office Supplies Procurement for Bihar Social Welfare Department..read more
Office Stationery Supply: Pins, Staples, Markers, and Highlighters Procurement..read more
Supply of Essential Stationery and Office Supplies for Ministry of Defence..read more
Supply of Office Stationery and Writing Instruments for Defence Research..read more
Office Stationery and Supplies Procurement for Ministry of Defence..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category