Office Stationery Supply: Pins, Staples, Markers, and Highlighters Procurement

Goods
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Office Stationery Supply: Pins, Staples, Markers, and Highlighters Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964814Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 12:22 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOffice Stationery Supply: Pins, Staples, Markers, and Highlighters Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964814
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 12:22 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 12:22 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 12:22 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, presents a significant opportunity for suppliers to provide essential office consumables. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7964814, this procurement focuses on the acquisition of Pins and Staples (V3) as well as Markers and Highlighters, collectively categorized as (Q4). The total quantity required across these item categories is substantial, amounting to 4465 units. The Indian Army, as the procuring organization, has set a clear timeline for interested parties, with the bidding period commencing on August 27, 2026, at 12:22 PM and concluding promptly on September 5, 2026, at 8:00 PM. This tender represents a crucial need for routine office supplies, indicating a sustained demand for these items within the military's operational framework.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    binder_clip_product_design_2025-09-24-15-42-46_665e40128c55f995bac4664c2220c794.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9810298.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Social Security Tender

Office Supplies Procurement for Bihar Social Welfare Department..read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of Essential Stationery and Office Supplies for Ministry of Defence..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Navy Tender

Plastic Scale and Folder Procurement for Indian Navy..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Tobacco Board Tender

Supply of Pre-Printed Computer Stationery and Printing Supplies..read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Stock Holding Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Nationwide Office Stationery Supply Framework Agreement..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Social Security Tender

Office Supplies Procurement for Bihar Social Welfare Department...read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of Essential Stationery and Office Supplies for Ministry of...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Navy Tender

Plastic Scale and Folder Procurement for Indian Navy...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Tobacco Board Tender

Supply of Pre-Printed Computer Stationery and Printing Supplies...read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Stock Holding Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Nationwide Office Stationery Supply Framework Agreement...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More