Procurement of 50 Broadband ADSL Modems for Indian Air Force

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of 50 Broadband ADSL Modems for Indian Air Force
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983642Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:25 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of 50 Broadband ADSL Modems for Indian Air Force
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983642
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:25 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:25 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:25 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the **Department of Military Affairs**, under the **Ministry of Defence**, on behalf of the **Indian Air Force**, for the procurement of **50 units of BROADBAND ADSL MODEM**. The bid will commence on **01-09-2026 at 4:25 PM** and will conclude on **14-09-2026 at 9:00 AM**. Further details regarding the specific requirements and submission procedures can be found under Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7983642**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    atc283_2026-09-01-16-14-22_f740883256020a83d5fea6055d0d3648.pdf
  • Document
    ATC283_dfa0c5b6-33bb-4413-b02c1788259880956_sloswacu.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9832339.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Automotive Board Tender

Supply of Automotive Hand and Pedal Force Transducers for NATRAX..read more

Dhar , Madhya Pradesh

Irel Limited Tender

Refrigeration Air Dryer Supply for Irel (India) Limited..read more

Hooghly , West Bengal

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Supply and Installation of Split Inverter Air Conditioner Units with Electrical..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: 28L Convertible Microwave Ovens with Air Fryer..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Surveillance Drones (UAVs) for Indian Defence Forces..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

National Automotive Board Tender

Supply of Automotive Hand and Pedal Force Transducers for NATRAX...read more

Dhar , Madhya Pradesh

Irel Limited Tender

Refrigeration Air Dryer Supply for Irel (India) Limited...read more

Hooghly , West Bengal

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Supply and Installation of Split Inverter Air Conditioner Units with...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: 28L Convertible Microwave Ovens with Air Fryer...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Surveillance Drones (UAVs) for Indian Defence Forces...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More