Supply of 3L and 5L Stainless Steel Look Top Press Flasks

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 3L and 5L Stainless Steel Look Top Press Flasks
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7864033Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 05:31 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 3L and 5L Stainless Steel Look Top Press Flasks
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7864033
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 05:31 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 05:31 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 05:31 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the India Tourism Development Corporation Limited, under the Ministry of Tourism, for the supply of a total of seven (7) units of "Top Press model of Flask Capacity 5 litre SS look" and "Top Press model of Flask Capacity 3 litre SS look". The bid, referenced as GEM/2026/B/7864033, opens on August 21, 2026, at 5:31 PM and will close on September 1, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals to the India Tourism Development Corporation Limited, located at Diplomatic Enclave, in response to this dated advertisement. The procurement focuses on specific models of stainless steel look flasks with distinct capacities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_2026-08-01-12-23-04_61a59e80c4a5e1d01d8744b62cb51135.pdf
  • Document
    specification_2026-08-01-12-21-54_357ee3774665355956a4d3d9824571e5.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9694647.pdf
  • Document
    flask_d38a6ae5-6233-43df-96ae1785568696890_mmdashok5.itdc@nic.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel Scales and Measuring Steel Tapes for BHEL..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited Tender

Hydraulic Press Machine Supply and Installation for Lubricant Production..read more

Dadra Nagar Haveli , Dadra And Nagar Haveli

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel Scales and Measuring Steel Tapes for...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited Tender

Hydraulic Press Machine Supply and Installation for Lubricant Production...read more

Dadra Nagar Haveli , Dadra And Nagar Haveli

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More