Bengal Gram (Chickpea) Supply for Tihar Jail Delhi

Goods
Food Products
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bengal Gram (Chickpea) Supply for Tihar Jail Delhi
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971866Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:24 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBengal Gram (Chickpea) Supply for Tihar Jail Delhi
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971866
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:24 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:24 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:24 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Home Department Delhi, specifically from the Tihar Jail office, presents a significant opportunity for suppliers within the "Bengal Gram Whole Gram (Chana or Chickpea) or Kabuli Chana or Chhole (V2) (Q4)" category. Designated by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971866, this procurement activity, commencing on August 28, 2026, at 4:24 PM and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 5:00 PM, requires the supply of a substantial total quantity of 16,500 units. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000 is mandated for participation. This tender is a crucial requirement for the Delhi Ministry/State, underscoring the importance of reliable and competitive bids to meet the needs of the Tihar Jail facility.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9818561.pdf
  • Document
    Circular_2dda410f-08cb-4579-b18a1787914159316_dsprovision2.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Home Department Tender

Bengal Gram & Chickpea Procurement for Tihar Jail Operations..read more

West Delhi , Delhi

Police Tender

Supply of Bengal Gram and Cooking Salt for Maharashtra Police..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Police Tender

Mumbai Police Procurement: Supply of Bengal Gram and Cooking Salt..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Police Department Tender

Fresh Vegetable Supply for Almora Jail..read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Procurement of Nutritional Animal Feed Ingredients for ICMR Dibrugarh..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Home Department Tender

Bengal Gram & Chickpea Procurement for Tihar Jail Operations...read more

West Delhi , Delhi

Police Tender

Supply of Bengal Gram and Cooking Salt for Maharashtra Police...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Police Tender

Mumbai Police Procurement: Supply of Bengal Gram and Cooking Salt...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Police Department Tender

Fresh Vegetable Supply for Almora Jail...read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Procurement of Nutritional Animal Feed Ingredients for ICMR Dibrugarh...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More