| Tender Title | Bengal Gram & Chickpea Procurement for Tihar Jail Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7979108 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:27 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:27 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7979108, is being issued by the Home Department, Delhi, specifically by the Tihar Jail office. Dated 31-08-2026, the bid will commence on 31-08-2026 at 5:27 PM and conclude on 10-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The tender seeks procurement of Bengal Gram (Whole Gram, also known as Chana or Chickpea), Kabuli Chana, or Chhole (V2) in an item category identified as (Q4). The total quantity required is 15,000 units. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 50,000 is mandatory for participation in this tender. This opportunity is open to eligible organizations within the Delhi jurisdiction.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Bengal Gram (Chickpea) Supply for Tihar Jail Delhi..read more
Supply of Bengal Gram Whole Gram (Chana/Chickpea) for Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel..read more
Supply of Bengal Gram and Cooking Salt for Maharashtra Police..read more
Mumbai Police Procurement: Supply of Bengal Gram and Cooking Salt..read more
Fresh Vegetable Supply for Almora Jail..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category