Supply of Bengal Gram and Cooking Salt for Maharashtra Police

Goods
Food Products
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Bengal Gram and Cooking Salt for Maharashtra Police
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978819Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:35 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Bengal Gram and Cooking Salt for Maharashtra Police
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978819
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:35 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:35 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:35 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Home Department, Maharashtra, through the Mumbai Police, Organization Name, and specifically from the Office Name: Arm Police Marol Mumbai, located at 400059 OFFICE OF THE DCPLA, 4 Marol Maroshi Road, Andheri East, Mumbai - 400059, seeks bids for the supply of essential commodities. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978819, this procurement covers a total quantity of 960 units of either Bengal Gram (Whole Gram, Chana or Chickpea), Kabuli Chana, or Chhole (V2), and Cooking or table salt (Q4). The bidding period commences on August 31, 2026, at 4:35 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 5:00 PM. This opportunity is for suppliers to provide vital food staples, ensuring the operational needs of the Maharashtra Police are met.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Police Tender

Mumbai Police Procurement: Supply of Bengal Gram and Cooking Salt..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Jail Department Tender

Chhattisgarh Jail Department: Cooking and Table Salt Supply..read more

Dantewada , Chhattisgarh

Home Department Tender

Supply of Cooking and Table Salt for Tihar Jail Facilities..read more

West Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Table Salt Supply for BHEL Haridwar Office..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Procurement of Nutritional Animal Feed Ingredients for ICMR Dibrugarh..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Police Tender

Mumbai Police Procurement: Supply of Bengal Gram and Cooking Salt...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Jail Department Tender

Chhattisgarh Jail Department: Cooking and Table Salt Supply...read more

Dantewada , Chhattisgarh

Home Department Tender

Supply of Cooking and Table Salt for Tihar Jail Facilities...read more

West Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Table Salt Supply for BHEL Haridwar Office...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Procurement of Nutritional Animal Feed Ingredients for ICMR Dibrugarh...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category