Table Salt Supply for BHEL Haridwar Office

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Food Products
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Table Salt Supply for BHEL Haridwar Office
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7995758Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 10:02 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Food Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTable Salt Supply for BHEL Haridwar Office
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7995758
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 10:02 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Haridwar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Food Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 10:02 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 10:02 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), on behalf of the Department of Heavy Industry under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, is pleased to invite bids for the supply of **Cooking or table salt (Q4)**. This tender, identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7995758**, is for the procurement of a total quantity of **1050** units. The bidding period commences on **04-09-2026 at 10:02 AM** and concludes on **14-09-2026 at 11:00 AM**. The successful bidder will be responsible for fulfilling the supply requirements for the office located at **10110009-heep Haridwar**. Prospective suppliers are encouraged to review the detailed tender documents and submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ndcoi_2b38a359-a18c-4832-8e591788494024292_HEEP_637.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9846028.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Jail Department Tender

Chhattisgarh Jail Department: Cooking and Table Salt Supply..read more

Dantewada , Chhattisgarh

Home Department Tender

Supply of Cooking and Table Salt for Tihar Jail Facilities..read more

West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Iodised Salt Supply Procurement..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Iodised Salt Supply Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Police Tender

Supply of Bengal Gram and Cooking Salt for Maharashtra Police..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Jail Department Tender

Chhattisgarh Jail Department: Cooking and Table Salt Supply...read more

Dantewada , Chhattisgarh

Home Department Tender

Supply of Cooking and Table Salt for Tihar Jail Facilities...read more

West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Iodised Salt Supply Procurement...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Iodised Salt Supply Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Police Tender

Supply of Bengal Gram and Cooking Salt for Maharashtra Police...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category