| Tender Title | Supply of Cooking and Table Salt for Tihar Jail Facilities | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7994179 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 04:44 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 04:44 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7994179, is issued by the Home Department Delhi, specifically for the Office of Tihar Jail. The procurement pertains to the supply of Cooking or table salt (Q4), with a total quantity of 27,000 units. Bids will be accepted from 03-09-2026 at 4:44 PM until the closing date of 14-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. This tender represents a crucial requirement for essential supplies to the facilities under the Home Department in Delhi.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Chhattisgarh Jail Department: Cooking and Table Salt Supply..read more
Table Salt Supply for BHEL Haridwar Office..read more
Supply of Bengal Gram and Cooking Salt for Maharashtra Police..read more
Mumbai Police Procurement: Supply of Bengal Gram and Cooking Salt..read more
Indian Navy Galley Cooking Range Procurement for PDPS..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category