Indian Army Iodised Salt Supply Procurement

Goods
Food Products
+ 1
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Iodised Salt Supply Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974555Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 03:56 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Meerut , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Iodised Salt Supply Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974555
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 03:56 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 03:56 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 03:56 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender announcement, originating from the Department of Military Affairs within the Ministry of Defence and pertaining to the Indian Army, details an opportunity for the supply of Iodised Salt. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7974555, is open from August 29, 2026, at 3:56 PM, concluding on September 8, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The requirement is for a substantial quantity of 11820 units of Iodised Salt. This tender, dated August 29, 2026, is being issued by the organization located in Meerut.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    salt_specification_2026-08-29-15-47-42_5c9d09eb554985e3a36a0ecdad4acd71.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9821706.pdf
  • Document
    1787998781.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Iodised Salt Supply Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Iodised and Rock Salt Supply Procurement..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Double Fortified Salt for Indian Army..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Supply of Cooking and Table Salt (Q4)..read more

Others , Others

Jail Department Tender

Chhattisgarh Jail Department: Cooking and Table Salt Supply..read more

Dantewada , Chhattisgarh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Iodised Salt Supply Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Iodised and Rock Salt Supply Procurement...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Double Fortified Salt for Indian Army...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Supply of Cooking and Table Salt (Q4)...read more

Others , Others

Jail Department Tender

Chhattisgarh Jail Department: Cooking and Table Salt Supply...read more

Dantewada , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More