| Tender Title | Indian Army Iodised and Rock Salt Supply Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7898495 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 02:01 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Food Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 02:01 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, is a critical procurement for the Indian Army. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7898495, this tender seeks to secure a substantial supply of **Iodised Salt and Rock Salt**, totaling **187,854 units**. The bidding period commences on **September 1, 2026, at 2:01 PM** and concludes on **September 11, 2026, at 3:00 PM**. This procurement, managed by the office at *********** and originating from Jabalpur, signifies a vital requirement for the operational readiness and logistical support of the Indian Army. Suppliers are invited to submit their proposals within the specified timeframe, adhering to all outlined specifications and requirements to ensure the timely and efficient fulfillment of this essential demand.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Iodised Salt Supply Procurement..read more
Indian Army Iodised Salt Supply Procurement..read more
Himalayan Pink Rock Salt Supply for IISCO Steel Plant..read more
Procurement of Himalayan Pink Rock Salt for Indian Army..read more
Gujarat Refinery Rock Salt, Charcoal, Clay & Naphtha Sand Filter Media..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category