| Tender Title | Supply of Bengal Gram Whole Gram (Chana/Chickpea) for Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel National Police Academy | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7991163 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:14 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 11:14 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7991163, is being issued by the Central Police Organisation, specifically for the Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel National Police Academy located in Hyderabad. Dated 03-09-2026, this procurement aims to acquire a significant quantity of 25,185 units of Bengal Gram, Whole Gram (Chana or Chickpea) or Kabuli Chana or Chhole (V2) (Q4). Interested parties are invited to submit their bids starting from 03-09-2026 at 11:14 AM, with the bid closing on 14-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 50,000.0 is required. This tender falls under the purview of the Ministry of Home Affairs.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Bengal Gram (Chickpea) Supply for Tihar Jail Delhi..read more
Bengal Gram & Chickpea Procurement for Tihar Jail Operations..read more
Supply of Bengal Gram and Cooking Salt for Maharashtra Police..read more
Mumbai Police Procurement: Supply of Bengal Gram and Cooking Salt..read more
District Jail Korba Black Chickpea Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category